Saturday, 28 October 2017

TS SET Results 2017 | Telangana SET 2017 Cutoff percentage, Merit List, Result @ www.telanganaset.org

Telangana SET-2017 Examination Results Subject Wise and Category wise cutoff percentage Available @ www.telanganaset.org
Telangana SET-2017 Examination Results-TSSET-2017 Examination Results Subject Wise and Category wise cutoff percentage.TS SET results 2017 is here. Applicants are done with the exam on 20th June 2017 for paper 1, paper 2 and paper 3. Due to High court interim order there is some delay in release of results. In some days Telangana education department officials will release telangana set 2017 results and also provide you with ts set merit list at  telanganaset.org.


TS SET Results 2017 | Telangana SET 2017 Merit List, Result @ www.telanganaset.org


 On 11-06-2017 TSET examination of Telangana State had been conducted for all the applied candidates for the exam. Osmania University will take the complete responsibility for conducting the exam. All candidates who wrote the exam are eagerly waiting for the  Telangana SET Exam Results 2017. Here we have a good news for the candidates who appeared for the TS SET Exam 2017, that University is  released the results of the above-conducted exam.  TS State Eligibility Test Result 2017 will available on the official web which is www.telanganaset.org. Candidates need to follow some instructions for checking their results. Below here we are providing you the procedure for checking the results. Before this interested candidates can check the complete eligibility details required for the posts.

Telangana SET 2017 Results-cutoff marks-Merit List
 RESULTS OF TS-SET EXAMINATION - 2017
The candidates whose Hall Ticket/Roll Numbers are given below have provisionally been qualified through the Telangana State Eligibility Test (TS-SET 2017) for Assistant Professor/Lectureship held on 11th June 2017 subject to fulfilment of eligibility conditions. The results of TS-SET 2017 have been finalized as per the guidelines of UGC, New Delhi and these were scrutinized and approved by the  Moderation Committee and Steering Committee of TS-SET 2017.
 Direct link of ts set merit list 2017  updated in this page. To know more about TS SET see below

TS SET 2017 Details: 
Name of the Exam: Telangana State State eligibility test
Conducted by: Osmania University
Name of posts: Assistant Professor, Lecturer
Exam date: 11th June 2017
Result release date: 28 Oct 2017.

www.telanganaset.org Results
Candidates who have scored well and crossed the cut off mentioned officially i.e General-50%, SC/ST/OBC-40% will be qualified. However there may some adjustments in cut off marks. If two candidates get same marks then sorting will be done based on date of birth and other marks. Candidates be patient and check this site for more updates regarding ts set exam.



Click here  to check TS SET Exam Results 2017


Click here for Telangana SET Subject Wise and Category wise cutoff percentage 2017

TS SET -2017 Subject Wise And Category Wise Cutoff Percentage

Subject CodeSubject NameURBCSCSTPWD
01Geography60.5752.0056.5745.7146.86
02Chemical Sciences53.1449.7146.2944.5747.43
03Commerce57.1454.2951.4349.1449.71
04Computer Sci. & Appli.56.0053.1450.8650.8649.14
05Economics57.1454.8652.5750.2949.14
06Education57.7156.0054.8652.0051.43
07English54.2950.8647.4345.7144.00
08Earth Sciences56.0053.1450.8646.8650.86
09Life Sciences53.1450.8647.4344.5743.43
10Journalism & Mass Comm.52.5749.7152.0047.4342.86
11Management60.5757.1454.8650.2952.57
12Hindi55.4353.1452.0046.8646.29
13History54.8653.1450.8649.1450.29
14Law58.8656.5757.1450.8645.14
15Mathematical Sci.50.8648.0044.5743.4342.29
16Physical Sciences53.7149.7145.7144.5742.86
17Physical Education51.4349.1447.4346.29-
18Philosophy60.0059.4355.4345.7140.00
19Political Science52.5750.2948.5746.2945.14
20Psychology60.5756.0054.2949.7149.14
21Public Administration53.7151.4348.5749.1442.86
22Sociology52.0049.1447.4342.8646.29
23Telugu56.0052.5749.7146.8646.86
24Urdu62.8657.14--46.29
25Library & Information Sci.53.7150.8648.0046.2946.86
26Sanskrit65.7164.5748.5746.2942.29
27Social Work53.1450.8649.7146.8650.86
28Environmental Sciences68.0065.1462.2961.1455.43
29Linguistics63.4352.0054.8653.7144.00

Share This post

0 comments:

Post a Comment

AP Latest Updates

More

Telangana DSC/TSPSC TRT 2017

More

AP GOs & Proceedings

More

JOBS

More

MaaTeachers.com

Top